Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Cottonwood Vintage Run/Walk
Cottonwood, AZ
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Marathon
Half
10K
2 Mile
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10K Overall Females
1st
546
Jennifer Musil
00:47:39
7:39/mile
35
F
1
2nd
559
Lisa Preeg
00:48:45
7:50/mile
52
F
2
3rd
477
Claire Crayton
00:48:54
7:51/mile
37
F
3
4th
594
Nyah Valdez
00:52:21
8:24/mile
13
F
4
5th
550
Jane Newman
00:54:31
8:45/mile
61
F
5
6th
459
Bethany Becker
00:54:52
8:49/mile
37
F
6
7th
571
Diane Schumacher
00:55:37
8:56/mile
33
F
7
8th
568
Kathleen Schmechtig
00:55:51
8:58/mile
28
F
8
9th
599
Deborah Wang
00:56:08
9:01/mile
48
F
9
10th
532
Laura Martinez
00:56:19
9:03/mile
28
F
10
10K Overall Males
1st
579
Steve Snyder
00:41:44
6:42/mile
57
M
1
2nd
471
David Castillo
00:42:51
6:53/mile
36
M
2
3rd
606
Dion Draper
00:43:02
6:55/mile
44
M
3
4th
479
Eddie DeJarnette
00:44:45
7:11/mile
59
M
4
5th
456
Rolly Badorek
00:46:18
7:26/mile
67
M
5
6th
595
River Valdez
00:46:27
7:28/mile
9
M
6
7th
593
Frederico Valdez
00:46:33
7:28/mile
47
M
7
8th
554
Steven Perry
00:46:43
7:30/mile
43
M
8
9th
596
Andres Velez
00:47:49
7:41/mile
24
M
9
10th
492
Joshua Frewin
00:49:12
7:54/mile
25
M
10
10K Female 12 & Under
1st
625
Danielle Khin
01:12:17
11:37/mile
10
F
30
2nd
508
Addison Hughes
01:12:25
11:38/mile
9
F
31
3rd
460
Ava Beery
01:33:10
14:58/mile
9
F
66
4th
553
Sage Patterson
02:02:40
19:43/mile
10
F
93
10K Male 12 & Under
1st
595
River Valdez
00:46:27
7:28/mile
9
M
6
2nd
474
Nicholas Colbert
00:50:35
8:07/mile
12
M
13
3rd
527
Marcus Lucas
01:18:03
12:32/mile
9
M
47
10K Female 13 - 17
1st
594
Nyah Valdez
00:52:21
8:24/mile
13
F
4
2nd
601
Tracey Whitehair
01:41:14
16:16/mile
15
F
70
10K Male 13 - 17
1st
469
Jacob Carpenter
01:00:49
9:46/mile
16
M
28
2nd
592
Raul-Enrique Urbina
01:14:48
12:01/mile
17
M
45
10K Female 18 - 24
1st
618
Taylor Dean
01:18:56
12:41/mile
23
F
47
10K Male 18 - 24
1st
596
Andres Velez
00:47:49
7:41/mile
24
M
9
2nd
511
Kyle Kaiser
01:13:03
11:44/mile
24
M
44
10K Female 25 - 29
1st
568
Kathleen Schmechtig
00:55:51
8:58/mile
28
F
8
2nd
532
Laura Martinez
00:56:19
9:03/mile
28
F
10
3rd
578
Krista Snow
01:03:48
10:15/mile
28
F
20
4th
464
Jill Bridge
01:18:22
12:35/mile
25
F
44
5th
493
Mary Frewin
01:18:26
12:36/mile
25
F
45
10K Male 25 - 29
1st
492
Joshua Frewin
00:49:12
7:54/mile
25
M
10
2nd
458
Matt Bazzill
01:25:55
13:48/mile
28
M
54
10K Female 30 - 34
1st
571
Diane Schumacher
00:55:37
8:56/mile
33
F
7
2nd
617
Trista MacVittie
00:56:27
9:04/mile
32
F
11
3rd
555
Krystal Pfau
01:09:16
11:08/mile
32
F
28
4th
563
Kristina Rollain
01:13:38
11:50/mile
30
F
35
5th
516
Monica Lagunas
01:29:24
14:22/mile
33
F
60
10K Male 30 - 34
1st
530
SAM MARTIN
00:51:20
8:15/mile
30
M
15
2nd
466
Robert Burgett
00:53:27
8:35/mile
33
M
22
3rd
621
Delano Sanchez
01:06:52
10:44/mile
31
M
39
4th
622
Ricardo Dart
01:11:00
11:24/mile
33
M
43
5th
524
Edgar Lucas
01:46:15
17:04/mile
32
M
60
10K Female 35 - 39
1st
546
Jennifer Musil
00:47:39
7:39/mile
35
F
1
2nd
477
Claire Crayton
00:48:54
7:51/mile
37
F
3
3rd
459
Bethany Becker
00:54:52
8:49/mile
37
F
6
4th
472
Cheryl Chase
00:59:32
9:34/mile
37
F
14
5th
450
Amelia Addington
01:02:12
9:59/mile
36
F
16
10K Male 35 - 39
1st
471
David Castillo
00:42:51
6:53/mile
36
M
2
2nd
628
Ian Musil
00:50:37
8:08/mile
36
M
14
3rd
485
Timothy Elinski
01:08:54
11:04/mile
38
M
42
10K Female 40 - 44
1st
506
Martha Horton
01:01:09
9:49/mile
40
F
15
2nd
513
Angela Keith
01:06:52
10:45/mile
43
F
23
3rd
484
Ruth Ellen Elinski
01:08:55
11:04/mile
40
F
25
4th
584
Marie Suding
01:08:58
11:05/mile
44
F
26
5th
509
Maegan Hughes
01:12:28
11:38/mile
41
F
32
10K Male 40 - 44
1st
606
Dion Draper
00:43:02
6:55/mile
44
M
3
2nd
554
Steven Perry
00:46:43
7:30/mile
43
M
8
3rd
569
Erich Schoenberger
00:49:18
7:55/mile
42
M
11
4th
523
Randy Loveless
01:00:58
9:48/mile
40
M
29
5th
575
Aaron Seifert
01:15:03
12:03/mile
43
M
46
10K Female 45 - 49
1st
599
Deborah Wang
00:56:08
9:01/mile
48
F
9
2nd
522
Lynda Lothe
01:03:24
10:11/mile
45
F
19
3rd
629
Elisa Andreis
01:05:50
10:35/mile
47
F
22
4th
480
Tammie Dickison
01:15:10
12:04/mile
49
F
39
5th
545
Grette Moore
01:15:44
12:10/mile
47
F
40
10K Male 45 - 49
1st
593
Frederico Valdez
00:46:33
7:28/mile
47
M
7
2nd
528
Craig Mai
00:52:21
8:24/mile
48
M
19
3rd
504
Al Hilberger
00:56:16
9:02/mile
46
M
25
10K Female 50 - 54
1st
559
Lisa Preeg
00:48:45
7:50/mile
52
F
2
2nd
547
Delyte Nasch
00:57:41
9:16/mile
53
F
12
3rd
580
Susan Snyder
00:59:08
9:30/mile
50
F
13
4th
453
wendy anderson
01:03:54
10:16/mile
50
F
21
5th
562
Michele Roberts
01:13:04
11:44/mile
54
F
34
10K Male 50 - 54
1st
616
Mark Colbert
00:51:20
8:15/mile
51
M
16
2nd
483
Randy Eisenzimmer
00:51:20
8:15/mile
52
M
17
3rd
608
Walt Dale
00:53:10
8:32/mile
54
M
21
4th
607
Greg Young
00:54:10
8:42/mile
51
M
23
5th
495
steve gesell
01:04:08
10:18/mile
51
M
37
10K Female 55 - 59
1st
587
Kim Thursby
01:03:22
10:11/mile
55
F
18
2nd
482
Judy Dutra
01:07:46
10:53/mile
59
F
24
3rd
455
Laura Arnold
01:22:00
13:10/mile
57
F
50
4th
572
Dawn Schur
01:31:29
14:42/mile
56
F
62
5th
600
Thelma White
01:42:29
16:28/mile
56
F
74
10K Male 55 - 59
1st
579
Steve Snyder
00:41:44
6:42/mile
57
M
1
2nd
479
Eddie DeJarnette
00:44:45
7:11/mile
59
M
4
3rd
602
Steven Wilkens
00:52:57
8:30/mile
59
M
20
4th
496
Mario Gonyea
00:56:02
9:00/mile
57
M
24
5th
620
Paul Standley
00:57:41
9:16/mile
56
M
26
10K Female 60 - 64
1st
550
Jane Newman
00:54:31
8:45/mile
61
F
5
2nd
515
Sheri Kerr
01:09:03
11:05/mile
63
F
27
3rd
451
Alice Alibrio
01:09:35
11:11/mile
61
F
29
4th
529
Loralie Martin
01:14:31
11:58/mile
60
F
37
5th
478
Maggie Curran
01:23:10
13:22/mile
62
F
53
10K Male 60 - 64
1st
542
Robert Miller
00:49:24
7:56/mile
61
M
12
2nd
552
Kevin ONeil
00:51:35
8:17/mile
63
M
18
3rd
624
Doug Hackett
01:03:23
10:11/mile
61
M
34
4th
457
Doug Bartosh
01:04:07
10:18/mile
63
M
36
5th
486
Dan Engler
01:21:58
13:10/mile
61
M
52
10K Female 65 - 69
1st
581
Celeste Steinman
01:22:14
13:13/mile
67
F
51
2nd
551
Sandra O'Connell
01:26:38
13:55/mile
69
F
58
3rd
525
Estanislao Lucas
01:45:20
16:55/mile
68
F
79
4th
588
Marie Tilson
01:47:38
17:18/mile
65
F
82
5th
541
Rita Miller
01:52:08
18:01/mile
69
F
85
10K Male 65 - 69
1st
456
Rolly Badorek
00:46:18
7:26/mile
67
M
5
2nd
598
Stewart Wade
01:01:56
9:57/mile
69
M
30
3rd
510
Barry Jones
01:03:40
10:14/mile
69
M
35
4th
505
Jack Hillman
01:06:24
10:40/mile
65
M
38
5th
585
Tom Taylor
01:08:44
11:02/mile
69
M
41
10K Female 70 - 74
1st
623
Diana Polk
01:14:25
11:57/mile
70
F
36
2nd
586
Margaret Terry
01:22:31
13:15/mile
73
F
52
3rd
499
Eugenia Hart
01:31:53
14:46/mile
73
F
63
4th
557
Joy Pietropaulo
01:58:25
19:02/mile
71
F
90
10K Male 70 - 74
1st
558
Bill Preeg
01:03:18
10:10/mile
74
M
32
2nd
537
Mac McGinn
01:30:07
14:29/mile
72
M
56
10K Female 75 & Over
1st
531
Irene Martinez
01:48:43
17:28/mile
75
F
83
2nd
497
Agnes Goshe
02:01:38
19:33/mile
76
F
92
10K Male 75 & Over
1st
619
MARVIN WINTERS
01:18:26
12:36/mile
76
M
49
2nd
519
DAVID LEMAN
01:21:32
13:06/mile
75
M
50