Brian Mickelsen Memorial Run/Walk

Cottonwood, AZ



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10K Overall Females

 
1st
 1841
Randi O'Neill
00:41:50
 6:43/mile
 43
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 431
Denyse Carter
00:49:40
 7:59/mile
 32
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 609
Taylor Jochim
00:50:15
 8:04/mile
 23
 F
 3
 

10K Overall Males

 
1st
 1824
Cam Hill
00:39:06
 6:17/mile
 51
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 655
Chris Repka
00:40:38
 6:31/mile
 35
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 639
Ky Mickelsen
00:44:00
 7:04/mile
 28
 M
 3
 

10K Female 12 & Under

 
1st
 1827
Addison Bird
01:00:56
 9:47/mile
 10
 F
 24
 

10K Male 12 & Under

 
1st
 694
River Valdez
00:46:49
 7:31/mile
 10
 M
 6
 

10K Female 13 - 17

 
1st
 693
Nyah Valdez
00:51:09
 8:13/mile
 14
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 652
Ajyah Reay
01:00:54
 9:47/mile
 17
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 641
Shayla Murdock
01:03:16
 10:10/mile
 16
 F
 31
 

10K Male 13 - 17

 
1st
 618
Derek Light
00:55:32
 8:55/mile
 13
 M
 21
 

10K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 609
Taylor Jochim
00:50:15
 8:04/mile
 23
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 698
Kelsey Woellmer
01:03:18
 10:10/mile
 20
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 613
Nicole Kromm
01:11:20
 11:27/mile
 23
 F
 54
 

10K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 687
Crue Taylor
00:57:23
 9:13/mile
 18
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 686
Nathan Suekawa
01:44:35
 16:48/mile
 19
 M
 56
 

10K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 699
Pilar Wolters
00:52:50
 8:29/mile
 28
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 637
Ashlee Mickelsen
00:54:00
 8:40/mile
 29
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 629
Laura Martinez
00:57:25
 9:13/mile
 29
 F
 17
 

10K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 639
Ky Mickelsen
00:44:00
 7:04/mile
 28
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 453
Joshua Frewin
00:46:51
 7:31/mile
 26
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 665
Ben Scheel
00:50:36
 8:07/mile
 29
 M
 15
 

10K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 431
Denyse Carter
00:49:40
 7:59/mile
 32
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 438
Krystle Dedmon
00:51:11
 8:13/mile
 32
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 627
Trista Macvittie
00:56:24
 9:04/mile
 33
 F
 15
 

10K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 428
Robert Burgett
00:51:05
 8:12/mile
 34
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 638
Dane Mickelsen
00:56:16
 9:02/mile
 32
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 450
Jamie Estrada
01:04:28
 10:21/mile
 32
 M
 37
 

10K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 407
Jennifer Almendarez
00:50:15
 8:04/mile
 37
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 674
Calli Shafor
00:53:03
 8:31/mile
 35
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 421
Bethany Becker
00:55:46
 8:57/mile
 38
 F
 14
 

10K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 655
Chris Repka
00:40:38
 6:31/mile
 35
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 432
David Castillo
00:44:45
 7:11/mile
 37
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 616
Heath Landsberg
01:03:04
 10:08/mile
 38
 M
 33
 

10K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 1841
Randi O'Neill
00:41:50
 6:43/mile
 43
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 683
Tracy Stephens
01:00:21
 9:42/mile
 43
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 1847
Patricia Avila
01:03:21
 10:11/mile
 42
 F
 33
 

10K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 624
Randy Loveless
00:55:54
 8:59/mile
 41
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 1849
David Mcintire
01:04:36
 10:23/mile
 43
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 619
John Lillie
01:06:04
 10:37/mile
 40
 M
 40
 

10K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 411
Elisa Andreis
01:04:21
 10:20/mile
 48
 F
 36
 
 
2nd
 1549
Claudia Woo
01:04:46
 10:24/mile
 45
 F
 39
 
 
3rd
 676
Dawn Shandera
01:28:59
 14:18/mile
 47
 F
 72
 

10K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 692
Frederico Valdez
00:46:56
 7:32/mile
 48
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 591
Mike Herrick
00:49:35
 7:58/mile
 46
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 672
Frank Seaburg
01:02:45
 10:05/mile
 49
 M
 31
 

10K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 1838
Delyte Nasch
00:57:55
 9:18/mile
 54
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 1825
Karen Tilden
01:01:04
 9:49/mile
 53
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 671
Dyan Seaburg
01:06:10
 10:38/mile
 50
 F
 43
 

10K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 1824
Cam Hill
00:39:06
 6:17/mile
 51
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1826
John Wilster
01:00:34
 9:44/mile
 51
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 647
Fredrick Osorio
01:07:14
 10:48/mile
 52
 M
 42
 

10K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 634
Janice Mccaffrey
00:50:49
 8:10/mile
 58
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 605
Jodine Imms
00:52:29
 8:26/mile
 58
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 517
Katie Haugerud
00:55:09
 8:51/mile
 58
 F
 13
 

10K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 630
Raul Martinez
00:46:45
 7:30/mile
 59
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1844
John Alvey
00:57:13
 9:11/mile
 58
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 1851
Michael Tharp
01:00:36
 9:44/mile
 59
 M
 30
 

10K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 1846
Jennifer McLeod
00:57:43
 9:16/mile
 63
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 406
Alice Alibrio
01:12:39
 11:40/mile
 62
 F
 57
 
 
3rd
 442
Judy Dutra
01:15:07
 12:04/mile
 60
 F
 60
 

10K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 607
Ron Ingoglia
00:46:59
 7:33/mile
 62
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 560
Kent Haugerud
00:47:59
 7:42/mile
 60
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 666
Bill Scheel
00:49:35
 7:58/mile
 62
 M
 12
 

10K Female 65 - 74

 
1st
 1842
Helen Bisbee
00:55:08
 8:51/mile
 68
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 1828
Cathie Spain
01:01:01
 9:48/mile
 65
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 646
Mary Orr
01:05:03
 10:27/mile
 73
 F
 40
 

10K Male 65 - 74

 
1st
 418
Rolly Badorek
00:47:48
 7:41/mile
 68
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 599
Gregory Houck
00:50:22
 8:05/mile
 68
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 439
Donald Dickinson
00:56:42
 9:06/mile
 72
 M
 24
 

10K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 697
Marvin Winters
01:33:08
 14:58/mile
 77
 M
 52