Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Cottonwood Vintage Run/Walk
Cottonwood, AZ
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Marathon
Half
10K
2 Mile
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10K Overall Males
1st
1824
Cam Hill
00:39:06
6:17/mile
51
M
1
2nd
655
Chris Repka
00:40:38
6:31/mile
35
M
2
3rd
639
Ky Mickelsen
00:44:00
7:04/mile
28
M
3
4th
432
David Castillo
00:44:45
7:11/mile
37
M
4
5th
630
Raul Martinez
00:46:45
7:30/mile
59
M
5
6th
694
River Valdez
00:46:49
7:31/mile
10
M
6
7th
453
Joshua Frewin
00:46:51
7:31/mile
26
M
7
8th
692
Frederico Valdez
00:46:56
7:32/mile
48
M
8
9th
607
Ron Ingoglia
00:46:59
7:33/mile
62
M
9
10th
418
Rolly Badorek
00:47:48
7:41/mile
68
M
10
10K Male 12 & Under
1st
694
River Valdez
00:46:49
7:31/mile
10
M
6
10K Male 13 - 17
1st
618
Derek Light
00:55:32
8:55/mile
13
M
21
10K Male 18 - 24
1st
687
Crue Taylor
00:57:23
9:13/mile
18
M
27
2nd
686
Nathan Suekawa
01:44:35
16:48/mile
19
M
56
10K Male 25 - 29
1st
639
Ky Mickelsen
00:44:00
7:04/mile
28
M
3
2nd
453
Joshua Frewin
00:46:51
7:31/mile
26
M
7
3rd
665
Ben Scheel
00:50:36
8:07/mile
29
M
15
4th
427
Dane Brewer
00:50:48
8:09/mile
27
M
17
5th
1845
Ronnie Bingham
00:54:22
8:44/mile
29
M
20
10K Male 30 - 34
1st
428
Robert Burgett
00:51:05
8:12/mile
34
M
19
2nd
638
Dane Mickelsen
00:56:16
9:02/mile
32
M
23
3rd
450
Jamie Estrada
01:04:28
10:21/mile
32
M
37
10K Male 35 - 39
1st
655
Chris Repka
00:40:38
6:31/mile
35
M
2
2nd
432
David Castillo
00:44:45
7:11/mile
37
M
4
3rd
616
Heath Landsberg
01:03:04
10:08/mile
38
M
33
4th
446
Mayor Tim Elinski
01:24:58
13:39/mile
39
M
50
10K Male 40 - 44
1st
624
Randy Loveless
00:55:54
8:59/mile
41
M
22
2nd
1849
David Mcintire
01:04:36
10:23/mile
43
M
38
3rd
619
John Lillie
01:06:04
10:37/mile
40
M
40
4th
410
Gustavo Ancira
01:47:44
17:19/mile
41
M
58
10K Male 45 - 49
1st
692
Frederico Valdez
00:46:56
7:32/mile
48
M
8
2nd
591
Mike Herrick
00:49:35
7:58/mile
46
M
13
3rd
672
Frank Seaburg
01:02:45
10:05/mile
49
M
31
4th
413
Freddie Avila
01:06:18
10:39/mile
46
M
41
5th
440
Keith Disante
01:55:05
18:30/mile
47
M
59
10K Male 50 - 54
1st
1824
Cam Hill
00:39:06
6:17/mile
51
M
1
2nd
1826
John Wilster
01:00:34
9:44/mile
51
M
29
3rd
647
Fredrick Osorio
01:07:14
10:48/mile
52
M
42
10K Male 55 - 59
1st
630
Raul Martinez
00:46:45
7:30/mile
59
M
5
2nd
1844
John Alvey
00:57:13
9:11/mile
58
M
26
3rd
1851
Michael Tharp
01:00:36
9:44/mile
59
M
30
10K Male 60 - 64
1st
607
Ron Ingoglia
00:46:59
7:33/mile
62
M
9
2nd
560
Kent Haugerud
00:47:59
7:42/mile
60
M
11
3rd
666
Bill Scheel
00:49:35
7:58/mile
62
M
12
4th
1823
Claude Montplaisir
00:50:47
8:09/mile
60
M
16
5th
444
Scott Eckstein
00:50:48
8:10/mile
60
M
18
10K Male 65 - 69
1st
418
Rolly Badorek
00:47:48
7:41/mile
68
M
10
2nd
599
Gregory Houck
00:50:22
8:05/mile
68
M
14
3rd
594
Stephen Hertzfeld
00:57:13
9:11/mile
67
M
25
4th
595
Jack Hillman
00:58:13
9:21/mile
66
M
28
5th
603
Bruce Iacobelli
01:37:30
15:40/mile
67
M
54
10K Male 70 - 74
1st
439
Donald Dickinson
00:56:42
9:06/mile
72
M
24
2nd
429
Robert Bush
01:02:51
10:06/mile
70
M
32
3rd
688
Tom Taylor
01:04:12
10:19/mile
70
M
36
4th
635
Terry Mccall
01:21:47
13:08/mile
70
M
46
5th
606
Stephen Imms
01:33:43
15:03/mile
71
M
53
10K Male 75 & Over
1st
697
Marvin Winters
01:33:08
14:58/mile
77
M
52