Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Cottonwood Vintage Run/Walk
Cottonwood, AZ
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Marathon
Half
10K
2 Mile
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
2 Mile Overall Females
1st
780
Cynthia Montero
00:16:43
8:21/mile
49
F
1
2nd
851
Kerstin Sonneny
00:17:16
8:37/mile
57
F
2
3rd
850
Claudia Rebne
00:17:34
8:46/mile
53
F
3
4th
768
Bianca Luedeker
00:18:47
9:23/mile
32
F
4
5th
752
Noreen Johnson
00:18:54
9:26/mile
51
F
5
6th
812
Wendy Shelton
00:20:45
10:22/mile
47
F
6
7th
756
Sheri Kerr
00:21:31
10:45/mile
62
F
7
8th
707
Roni Bauers
00:21:39
10:49/mile
48
F
8
9th
802
Carrie Reay
00:22:06
11:02/mile
47
F
9
10th
807
Berenice Rosas
00:22:37
11:18/mile
34
F
10
2 Mile Overall Males
1st
743
Jesus Hernandez
00:12:38
6:18/mile
31
M
1
2nd
831
Aleks Villalobos
00:13:28
6:43/mile
14
M
2
3rd
736
Bryan Graziano
00:14:17
7:08/mile
28
M
3
4th
708
Jadonseth Bazzill
00:14:18
7:08/mile
12
M
4
5th
777
Quenton Metz
00:14:22
7:10/mile
10
M
5
6th
805
Ismael Romero
00:14:36
7:17/mile
51
M
6
7th
760
Joe Lanthier
00:14:57
7:28/mile
18
M
7
8th
725
Zachary Cissell
00:17:33
8:46/mile
11
M
8
9th
832
Anthony Villalobos
00:18:09
9:04/mile
18
M
9
10th
709
Nathaniel Bazzill
00:18:24
9:11/mile
9
M
10
2 Mile Female 12 & Under
1st
785
Riley Murdoch
00:23:48
11:53/mile
6
F
12
2nd
848
Danielle Khin
00:24:29
12:14/mile
9
F
14
3rd
711
Ava Beery
00:24:31
12:15/mile
8
F
15
4th
827
Maleah Traynor
00:26:45
13:22/mile
9
F
19
5th
826
Keira Traynor
00:28:12
14:05/mile
4
F
25
2 Mile Male 12 & Under
1st
708
Jadonseth Bazzill
00:14:18
7:08/mile
12
M
4
2nd
777
Quenton Metz
00:14:22
7:10/mile
10
M
5
3rd
725
Zachary Cissell
00:17:33
8:46/mile
11
M
8
4th
709
Nathaniel Bazzill
00:18:24
9:11/mile
9
M
10
5th
804
Eli Rollins
00:19:12
9:35/mile
10
M
12
2 Mile Female 13 - 17
1st
739
Isabella Halliday
00:26:16
13:07/mile
13
F
18
2nd
700
Nina Aguallo
00:28:01
14:00/mile
13
F
23
3rd
744
Bennett Holm
00:28:02
14:00/mile
13
F
24
4th
771
Alexandra Marrero
00:38:32
19:15/mile
14
F
56
2 Mile Male 13 - 17
1st
831
Aleks Villalobos
00:13:28
6:43/mile
14
M
2
2nd
726
Zeke Collins
00:20:38
10:18/mile
14
M
14
2 Mile Female 18 - 24
1st
729
Claire Evans
00:29:44
14:51/mile
24
F
33
2nd
825
Becca Timm
00:30:06
15:02/mile
24
F
34
3rd
750
Paige Jochim
00:38:20
19:09/mile
19
F
53
2 Mile Male 18 - 24
1st
760
Joe Lanthier
00:14:57
7:28/mile
18
M
7
2nd
832
Anthony Villalobos
00:18:09
9:04/mile
18
M
9
2 Mile Female 25 - 29
1st
840
Julie Wong
00:28:43
14:21/mile
28
F
28
2 Mile Male 25 - 29
1st
736
Bryan Graziano
00:14:17
7:08/mile
28
M
3
2nd
730
Casey Fowler
00:38:35
19:17/mile
25
M
45
2 Mile Female 30 - 34
1st
768
Bianca Luedeker
00:18:47
9:23/mile
32
F
4
2nd
807
Berenice Rosas
00:22:37
11:18/mile
34
F
10
2 Mile Male 30 - 34
1st
743
Jesus Hernandez
00:12:38
6:18/mile
31
M
1
2 Mile Female 35 - 39
1st
784
Rachel Murdoch
00:23:52
11:55/mile
39
F
13
2nd
787
Jen Murphree
00:26:59
13:29/mile
38
F
20
2 Mile Male 35 - 39
1st
712
Dave Beery
00:24:29
12:14/mile
38
M
18
2nd
770
James Lytle
00:28:05
14:02/mile
36
M
27
2 Mile Female 40 - 44
1st
793
Sandy Owens
00:33:50
16:54/mile
42
F
44
2nd
720
Shelly Bruhn
00:47:48
23:53/mile
44
F
64
2 Mile Male 40 - 44
1st
788
Matthew Murphree
00:27:01
13:30/mile
42
M
26
2nd
828
Mike Traynor
00:28:11
14:05/mile
44
M
28
3rd
859
Hercules Molopone
00:38:17
19:08/mile
42
M
42
2 Mile Female 45 - 49
1st
780
Cynthia Montero
00:16:43
8:21/mile
49
F
1
2nd
812
Wendy Shelton
00:20:45
10:22/mile
47
F
6
3rd
707
Roni Bauers
00:21:39
10:49/mile
48
F
8
4th
802
Carrie Reay
00:22:06
11:02/mile
47
F
9
5th
749
Lori Jochim
00:24:32
12:15/mile
45
F
16
2 Mile Male 45 - 49
1st
817
Glenn Smith
00:18:49
9:24/mile
47
M
11
2nd
547
Patrick Jochim
00:38:19
19:09/mile
46
M
43
2 Mile Female 50 - 54
1st
850
Claudia Rebne
00:17:34
8:46/mile
53
F
3
2nd
752
Noreen Johnson
00:18:54
9:26/mile
51
F
5
3rd
857
Cothleen Jahim Molones
00:38:20
19:09/mile
50
F
54
4th
772
Stephanie Marrero
00:38:31
19:15/mile
51
F
55
5th
762
Mari Larson
00:48:50
24:24/mile
51
F
68
2 Mile Male 50 - 54
1st
805
Ismael Romero
00:14:36
7:17/mile
51
M
6
2nd
722
Rob Burson
00:23:46
11:52/mile
50
M
17
3rd
795
Brian Phelps
00:26:40
13:19/mile
50
M
23
4th
757
Jay Kinsella
00:28:27
14:13/mile
54
M
30
2 Mile Female 55 - 59
1st
851
Kerstin Sonneny
00:17:16
8:37/mile
57
F
2
2nd
769
Pam Lyle
00:27:00
13:29/mile
55
F
21
3rd
849
Karen Hoyt
00:28:40
14:19/mile
59
F
26
4th
853
Sue Morgan
00:30:58
15:28/mile
58
F
35
5th
852
Jana MsDolald
00:30:59
15:29/mile
59
F
36
2 Mile Male 55 - 59
1st
823
Robert Thomas
00:20:34
10:16/mile
59
M
13
2nd
820
Jeff Swigart
00:22:40
11:19/mile
58
M
16
3rd
718
Steve Lombardo
00:28:25
14:12/mile
58
M
29
4th
813
Robert Shimko
00:30:07
15:03/mile
57
M
33
2 Mile Female 60 - 64
1st
756
Sheri Kerr
00:21:31
10:45/mile
62
F
7
2nd
819
Diane Swigart
00:22:41
11:20/mile
60
F
11
3rd
747
Nancy James
00:27:11
13:35/mile
60
F
22
4th
778
Lin Mickelsen
00:28:40
14:19/mile
60
F
27
5th
767
Lombardo Linda
00:29:26
14:42/mile
63
F
30
2 Mile Male 60 - 64
1st
702
Richard Baker
00:28:57
14:28/mile
62
M
31
2nd
705
Doug Bartosh
00:31:59
15:59/mile
62
M
34
3rd
703
Richard Baldauf
00:33:41
16:50/mile
64
M
37
4th
842
Eric Young
00:34:51
17:25/mile
64
M
39
5th
838
Gary Werbowski
00:48:51
24:25/mile
63
M
51
2 Mile Female 65 - 69
1st
754
Patricia Joshua
00:26:13
13:06/mile
66
F
17
2nd
753
Marlene Joshua
00:33:57
16:58/mile
67
F
46
3rd
808
Jo Roth
00:34:09
17:04/mile
69
F
49
4th
779
Rita Miller
00:34:26
17:12/mile
68
F
51
5th
758
Emily Krokosz
00:48:47
24:23/mile
69
F
66
2 Mile Male 65 - 69
1st
803
Eric Reinert
00:29:34
14:46/mile
68
M
32
2nd
790
John Oneill
00:32:11
16:05/mile
69
M
35
3rd
766
David Lichtenberg
00:42:30
21:14/mile
68
M
48
4th
822
None Teghtmeyer
00:42:48
21:23/mile
68
M
49
5th
801
Mick Prochko
00:43:02
21:30/mile
69
M
50
2 Mile Female 70 - 74
1st
714
Judy Bienek
00:34:08
17:03/mile
74
F
48
2nd
732
Andrea Galvan
00:41:13
20:36/mile
70
F
60
3rd
728
Julie Eubank
00:46:34
23:16/mile
72
F
63
4th
727
Linda Dettman
00:48:51
24:25/mile
73
F
69
2 Mile Male 70 - 74
1st
800
Don Polk
00:25:17
12:38/mile
72
M
20
2nd
839
Frank Wirkus
00:33:10
16:34/mile
73
M
36
3rd
834
Michael Vitek
00:34:06
17:02/mile
72
M
38
2 Mile Female 75 & Over
1st
856
Betty Gaudy
00:34:07
17:03/mile
90
F
47
2nd
710
Helen Beckloff
00:39:52
19:55/mile
77
F
59
3rd
734
Mary Gray
00:51:49
25:54/mile
75
F
71
2 Mile Male 75 & Over
1st
798
Ken Pierce
00:38:35
19:17/mile
85
M
44
2nd
761
Helmut Larson
00:40:25
20:12/mile
78
M
46
3rd
704
Herbert Banks
00:42:29
21:14/mile
75
M
47
4th
735
Paul Gray
00:51:36
25:47/mile
80
M
52