Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Cottonwood Vintage Run/Walk
Cottonwood, AZ
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Marathon
Half
10K
2 Mile
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10K Overall Females
1st
605
Randi Simon
00:39:41
6:22/mile
41
F
1
2nd
673
Stacey Spillane
00:40:07
6:26/mile
46
F
2
3rd
545
Sue Humphries
00:48:44
7:50/mile
66
F
3
4th
656
Teresa Whitley
00:49:23
7:56/mile
56
F
4
5th
491
Marlen Espinola
00:49:35
7:58/mile
28
F
5
6th
620
Tandy Taylor
00:51:02
8:12/mile
48
F
6
7th
548
Taylor Jochim
00:55:28
8:55/mile
21
F
7
8th
467
Raquelle Candee
00:57:10
9:11/mile
47
F
8
9th
453
Bethany Becker
00:57:59
9:19/mile
36
F
9
10th
646
Bethany Thomas
00:58:32
9:24/mile
37
F
10
10K Overall Males
1st
674
Harhen Spillane
00:38:51
6:14/mile
17
M
1
2nd
601
Kirk Schleiffarth
00:42:25
6:49/mile
30
M
2
3rd
533
Daniel Halliday
00:43:47
7:02/mile
36
M
3
4th
666
David Castillo
00:44:13
7:06/mile
35
M
4
5th
555
Zachary Lanthier
00:44:51
7:12/mile
21
M
5
6th
670
Matthew Malloy
00:45:18
7:16/mile
60
M
6
7th
459
Scott Brainard
00:46:34
7:29/mile
28
M
7
8th
607
Alain Soutenet
00:46:45
7:30/mile
64
M
8
9th
676
John Ellis
00:47:08
7:34/mile
55
M
9
10th
616
Robert Szmanda
00:47:29
7:38/mile
36
M
10
10K Female 12 & Under
1st
567
Kate Martin
01:04:41
10:23/mile
11
F
23
10K Male 12 & Under
1st
470
Nicholas Colbert
00:49:48
8:00/mile
11
M
14
2nd
448
Steven Bahe
00:57:25
9:13/mile
12
M
29
3rd
668
Ian Kresge
01:07:22
10:49/mile
11
M
41
10K Female 13 - 17
1st
659
Christine Wills
01:04:57
10:26/mile
17
F
24
10K Male 13 - 17
1st
674
Harhen Spillane
00:38:51
6:14/mile
17
M
1
2nd
618
Jace Taylor
00:49:23
7:56/mile
14
M
13
3rd
498
Roman Gardner
01:32:22
14:50/mile
14
M
56
10K Female 18 - 24
1st
548
Taylor Jochim
00:55:28
8:55/mile
21
F
7
2nd
557
Britney Lawler
01:09:40
11:11/mile
23
F
33
3rd
621
Hayley Tewawina
01:10:54
11:23/mile
23
F
37
4th
458
Emily Brainard
01:11:53
11:33/mile
24
F
38
5th
562
Cassidi Long
01:25:28
13:44/mile
18
F
57
10K Male 18 - 24
1st
555
Zachary Lanthier
00:44:51
7:12/mile
21
M
5
2nd
542
Johnny Hudson
00:48:56
7:51/mile
22
M
12
3rd
503
Aaron Godfrey
00:51:43
8:18/mile
23
M
21
10K Female 25 - 29
1st
491
Marlen Espinola
00:49:35
7:58/mile
28
F
5
2nd
664
Briana Young
01:05:03
10:27/mile
26
F
25
3rd
606
Rachel Simpson
01:07:12
10:48/mile
26
F
31
4th
480
Murphy Dwyer
01:16:24
12:16/mile
26
F
44
5th
421
Tennille Amoroso
01:34:36
15:12/mile
29
F
72
10K Male 25 - 29
1st
459
Scott Brainard
00:46:34
7:29/mile
28
M
7
10K Female 30 - 34
1st
662
Tressa Wimer
00:58:40
9:25/mile
33
F
11
2nd
481
Lydia Edgewater
00:58:42
9:26/mile
30
F
13
3rd
472
Tracy Cooper
00:59:25
9:32/mile
31
F
15
4th
610
Meryl Stephen
01:06:38
10:42/mile
30
F
28
5th
580
Andrea Nelson
01:07:12
10:48/mile
30
F
30
10K Male 30 - 34
1st
601
Kirk Schleiffarth
00:42:25
6:49/mile
30
M
2
2nd
672
Jacob Garcedo
00:54:18
8:43/mile
33
M
25
3rd
577
Kevin Morin
01:01:07
9:49/mile
32
M
36
10K Female 35 - 39
1st
453
Bethany Becker
00:57:59
9:19/mile
36
F
9
2nd
646
Bethany Thomas
00:58:32
9:24/mile
37
F
10
3rd
443
Teddy Armstrong
00:58:41
9:26/mile
35
F
12
4th
619
Sarah Taylor
00:59:47
9:36/mile
39
F
16
5th
540
Martha Horton
01:01:38
9:54/mile
39
F
20
10K Male 35 - 39
1st
533
Daniel Halliday
00:43:47
7:02/mile
36
M
3
2nd
666
David Castillo
00:44:13
7:06/mile
35
M
4
3rd
616
Robert Szmanda
00:47:29
7:38/mile
36
M
10
4th
566
Jeremy Martin
00:47:57
7:42/mile
37
M
11
5th
647
Michael Thomas
00:58:32
9:24/mile
37
M
32
10K Female 40 - 44
1st
605
Randi Simon
00:39:41
6:22/mile
41
F
1
2nd
611
Tracy Stephens
00:59:12
9:30/mile
41
F
14
3rd
560
Kirsten Lennon
01:01:38
9:54/mile
42
F
19
4th
463
Courtney Bullock
01:02:57
10:07/mile
40
F
21
5th
538
Renee Hicks
01:06:45
10:43/mile
41
F
29
10K Male 40 - 44
1st
648
Kevin Trowbridge
01:01:10
9:49/mile
40
M
37
2nd
584
Trey Nelson
01:05:48
10:34/mile
41
M
40
3rd
608
Mark Stafford
01:09:48
11:13/mile
41
M
44
4th
477
Matthew Davin
01:10:19
11:18/mile
40
M
45
5th
614
Tom Stitzer
01:42:50
16:31/mile
41
M
59
10K Female 45 - 49
1st
673
Stacey Spillane
00:40:07
6:26/mile
46
F
2
2nd
620
Tandy Taylor
00:51:02
8:12/mile
48
F
6
3rd
467
Raquelle Candee
00:57:10
9:11/mile
47
F
8
4th
604
Dionne Shelley
01:00:21
9:42/mile
46
F
17
5th
422
Elisa Andreis
01:01:23
9:51/mile
46
F
18
10K Male 45 - 49
1st
466
Paul Byers
00:50:26
8:06/mile
49
M
16
2nd
543
Johnny Hudson
00:50:31
8:07/mile
49
M
17
3rd
582
Dan Nelson
00:50:45
8:09/mile
45
M
18
4th
565
Craig Mai
00:51:25
8:15/mile
47
M
20
5th
615
Shane Stutzman
00:53:35
8:36/mile
46
M
23
10K Female 50 - 54
1st
651
Karen Webster
01:12:11
11:36/mile
51
F
39
2nd
663
Elise Wise
01:15:57
12:12/mile
51
F
41
3rd
529
Jan Grogan
01:28:56
14:17/mile
53
F
65
4th
600
Ann Scala
01:43:02
16:33/mile
50
F
77
5th
425
Rose Aragon
01:44:50
16:51/mile
54
F
79
10K Male 50 - 54
1st
469
Mark Colbert
00:52:09
8:22/mile
50
M
22
2nd
531
Ken Hackler
00:53:59
8:40/mile
52
M
24
3rd
667
Greg Young
01:00:53
9:47/mile
50
M
35
4th
553
Dan Kohn
01:11:20
11:27/mile
53
M
47
5th
500
Bart Garrabrant
01:17:39
12:29/mile
54
M
49
10K Female 55 - 59
1st
656
Teresa Whitley
00:49:23
7:56/mile
56
F
4
2nd
482
Carol Egan
01:03:13
10:09/mile
58
F
22
3rd
479
Judy Dutra
01:08:35
11:01/mile
58
F
32
4th
595
Diane Rogers
01:26:06
13:50/mile
57
F
59
5th
546
Lorna Jackson
01:28:45
14:16/mile
59
F
63
10K Male 55 - 59
1st
676
John Ellis
00:47:08
7:34/mile
55
M
9
2nd
455
Michael Bluff
00:54:43
8:47/mile
57
M
27
3rd
505
Mario Gonyea
00:55:23
8:54/mile
56
M
28
4th
550
Tom Johnson
00:57:27
9:14/mile
56
M
30
5th
678
John Alvey
00:59:17
9:31/mile
56
M
33
10K Female 60 - 64
1st
413
Alice Alibrio
01:09:54
11:14/mile
60
F
36
2nd
474
Maggie Curran
01:25:59
13:49/mile
61
F
58
3rd
536
San J Heath
01:32:10
14:48/mile
63
F
69
4th
532
Teresa Haggerson-Lucero
01:49:37
17:37/mile
63
F
83
10K Male 60 - 64
1st
670
Matthew Malloy
00:45:18
7:16/mile
60
M
6
2nd
607
Alain Soutenet
00:46:45
7:30/mile
64
M
8
3rd
588
Kevin Oneil
00:51:08
8:13/mile
62
M
19
4th
490
Dan Engler
01:18:40
12:38/mile
60
M
50
5th
462
Joseph Buffington
01:26:06
13:50/mile
62
M
54
10K Female 65 - 69
1st
545
Sue Humphries
00:48:44
7:50/mile
66
F
3
2nd
590
Diana Polk
01:16:55
12:21/mile
69
F
45
3rd
468
Bernice Casey
01:17:52
12:31/mile
65
F
46
4th
609
Celeste Steinman
01:28:50
14:16/mile
66
F
64
5th
556
Yvette Lass
01:53:20
18:13/mile
65
F
88
10K Male 65 - 69
1st
447
Rolly Badorek
00:50:10
8:03/mile
66
M
15
2nd
465
Robert Bush
01:08:02
10:56/mile
68
M
43
3rd
675
Mike Blake
01:23:36
13:26/mile
69
M
52
10K Female 70 - 74
1st
534
Eugenia Hart
01:20:33
12:56/mile
72
F
51
10K Male 70 - 74
1st
558
David Leman
01:22:09
13:12/mile
74
M
51
2nd
573
Mac Mcginn
01:25:48
13:47/mile
71
M
53
10K Female 75 & Over
1st
506
Agnes Goshe
02:04:24
19:59/mile
75
F
94
10K Male 75 & Over
1st
451
Dik Bartholomew
01:28:42
14:15/mile
76
M
55